Search for Taxon: Poyntonophrynus vertebralis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Species: Eupsophus vertebralis
Synonym: Eupsophus vertebralis Grandison, 1961
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Brachycephalus vertebralis
Synonym: Brachycephalus vertebralis Pombal, 2001
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis vertebralis
Synonym: Hylodes vertebralis Boulenger, 1886
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus vertebralis Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) vertebralis Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis vertebralis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) vertebralis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Poyntonophrynus
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus beiranus
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus beiranus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus damaranus
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus damaranus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus dombensis
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus dombensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis dombensis Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus fenoulheti
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus fenoulheti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis albiventris Power, 1927
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis grindleyi Poynton, 1963
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis fenoulheti Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus grandisonae
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus grandisonae Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus hoeschi
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus hoeschi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis hoeschi Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis jordani Poynton, 1964
Species: Poyntonophrynus kavangensis
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus kavangensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus lughensis
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus lughensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus pachnodes
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus pachnodes Ceríaco, Marques, Bandeira, Agarwal, Stanley, Bauer, Heinicke, and Blackburn, 2018
Species: Poyntonophrynus parkeri
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus parkeri Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Poyntonophrynus vertebralis
Synonym: Poyntonophrynus vertebralis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis vertebralis Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Bufo vertebralis Smith, 1848
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer vertebralis
Synonym: Batrachylodes vertebralis Boulenger, 1887
Synonym: Cornufer (Batrachylodes) vertebralis Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Hyloxalinae
Species: Hyloxalus vertebralis
Synonym: Phyllodromus vertebralis Boulenger, 1899
Synonym: Prostherapis vertebralis Peracca, 1904
Synonym: Phyllobates vertebralis Barbour and Noble, 1920
Synonym: Colostethus vertebralis Edwards, 1971
Synonym: Hyloxalus vertebralis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Amietia
Species: Amietia vertebralis
Synonym: Rana vertebralis Hewitt, 1927
Synonym: Rana (Amietia) vertebralis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Amietia vertebralis Channing, 2001