Search for Taxon: Pseudepidalea balearica

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Barbarophryne brongersmai
Synonym: Pseudepidalea brongersmai Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Bufotes
Synonym: Pseudepidalea Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Bufotes balearicus
Synonym: Pseudepidalea balearica Frost, 2007
Synonym: Bufo variabilis var. balearica Boettger, 1880
Species: Bufotes boulengeri
Synonym: Pseudepidalea boulengeri Frost, 2007
Synonym: Pseudepidalea sicula Frost, 2008
Species: Bufotes latastii
Synonym: Pseudepidalea latastii Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Bufotes luristanicus
Synonym: Pseudepidalea luristanica Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) luristanica Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes oblongus
Synonym: Pseudepidalea oblonga Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) oblonga Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes pewzowi
Synonym: Pseudepidalea pewzowi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Pseudepidalea taxkorensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Bufotes pseudoraddei
Synonym: Pseudepidalea zamdaensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Pseudepidalea pseudoraddei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Bufotes sitibundus
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) viridis kermanensis Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes surdus
Synonym: Pseudepidalea surda Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) surda surda Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) surda annulata Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes turanensis
Synonym: Pseudepidalea turanensis Frost, 2007
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) viridis turanensis Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes viridis
Synonym: Pseudepidalea viridis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Pseudepidalea) viridis viridis Rastegar-Pouyani, Kami, Rajabzadeh, and Shafiei, 2008
Species: Bufotes zugmayeri
Synonym: Pseudepidalea zugmayeri Frost, 2007
Species: Strauchbufo raddei
Synonym: Pseudepidalea raddei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006