Search for Taxon: Pseudis minuta

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alytidae
Species: Discoglossus pictus
Synonym: Pseudis picta Bonaparte, 1840
Species: Discoglossus sardus
Synonym: Pseudis sardoa Gené, 1838
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus minutus
Synonym: Euhyas minuta Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Amazophrynella minuta
Synonym: Amazophrynella minuta Fouquet, Recoder, Teixeira, Cassimiro, Amaro, Camacho, Damasceno, Carnaval, Moritz, and Rodrigues, 2012
Genus: Ansonia
Species: Ansonia minuta
Synonym: Ansonia minuta Inger, 1960
Subfamily: Liuraninae
Genus: Liurana
Species: Liurana minuta
Synonym: Liurana minuta Saikia and Sinha, 2019
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus minutus
Synonym: Hyla minuta bivittata Barrio, 1967
Synonym: Hyla minuta Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hyla minuta Peters, 1872
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Lysapsus
Species: Lysapsus bolivianus
Synonym: Pseudis boliviana Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Species: Lysapsus caraya
Synonym: Pseudis caraya Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Species: Lysapsus laevis
Synonym: Pseudis laevis Parker, 1935
Synonym: Pseudis laevis Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Species: Lysapsus limellum
Synonym: Pseudis limellum Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Synonym: Pseudis limellum Boulenger, 1882
Genus: Pseudis
Synonym: Pseudis Wagler, 1830
Species: Pseudis bolbodactyla
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus bolbodactylus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxa bolbodactyla Bokermann, 1966
Synonym: Pseudis bolbodactyla Lutz, 1925
Species: Pseudis cardosoi
Synonym: Pseudis cardosoi Kwet, 2000
Species: Pseudis fusca
Synonym: Pseudis fusca Garman, 1883
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus fuscus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxa fusca Bokermann, 1966
Synonym: Pseudis fusca Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Species: Pseudis minuta
Synonym: Pseudis minuta Günther, 1858
Synonym: Pseudis brasiliensis Peters, 1863
Synonym: Pseudis mantidactyla Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Pseudis meridionalis Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Pseudis minutus Savage and Carvalho, 1953
Species: Pseudis paradoxa
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus paradoxus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus Savage and Carvalho, 1953
Synonym: Pseudis merianae Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus nicefori Cochran and Goin, 1970
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus caribensis Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxa caribensis Murphy, 1997
Species: Pseudis platensis
Synonym: Pseudis platensis Aguiar, Bacci, Lima, Rossa-Feres, Haddad, and Recco-Pimentel, 2007
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus platensis Gallardo, 1961
Species: Pseudis tocantins
Synonym: Pseudis tocantins Caramaschi and Cruz, 1998
Species: Scarthyla vigilans
Synonym: Pseudis vigilans Lynch and Suárez-Mayorga, 2011
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Aphantophryne minuta
Synonym: Aphantophryne minuta Zweifel and Parker, 1989
Species: Oreophryne minuta
Synonym: Oreophryne minuta Richards and Iskandar, 2000
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Plethodontohyla minuta Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Rhombophryne minuta Glaw and Vences, 2007
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Species: Glyphoglossus minutus
Synonym: Calluella minuta Das, Yaakob, and Lim, 2004
Species: Microhyla minuta
Synonym: Microhyla minuta Poyarkov, Vassilieva, Orlov, Galoyan, Tran, Le, Kretova, and Geissler, 2014
Species: Proceratophrys minuta
Synonym: Proceratophrys minuta Napoli, Cruz, Abreu, and Del Grande, 2011