Search for Taxon: Quasipaa spinosa

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Sclerophrys regularis
Synonym: Bufo regularis var. spinosa Boettger, 1892
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Teratohyla spinosa
Synonym: Teratohyla spinosa Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Synonym: Cochranella spinosa Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Centrolenella spinosa Savage, 1967
Synonym: Centrolenella spinosa Taylor, 1949
Synonym: Teratohyla spinosa Taylor, 1951
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Quasipaa
Synonym: Quasipaa Dubois, 1992
Species: Quasipaa acanthophora
Synonym: Quasipaa acanthophora Dubois and Ohler, 2009
Species: Quasipaa boulengeri
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Quasipaa tibetana Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Quasipaa robertingeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Quasipaa boulengeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Dubois, 1992
Species: Quasipaa courtoisi
Synonym: Quasipaa courtoisi Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa delacouri
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) delacouri Poyarkov, Nguyen, Popov, Geissler, Pawangkhanant, Neang, Suwannapoom, and Orlov, 2021
Synonym: Quasipaa delacouri Che, Hu, Zhou, Murphy, Papenfuss, Chen, Rao, Li, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Quasipaa exilispinosa
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa exilispinosa Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Species: Quasipaa fasciculispina
Synonym: Quasipaa (Eripaa) fasciculispina Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Quasipaa fasciculispina Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa jiulongensis
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa jiulongensis Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa robertingeri
Synonym: Quasipaa robertingeri Wang, Du, Wei, Wang, Li, and Lu, 2021
Species: Quasipaa shini
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) shini Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) shini Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa shini Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa spinosa
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) spinosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa spinosa Frost, 2006
Synonym: Rana spinosa spinosa Bourret, 1937
Synonym: Rana (Paa) spinosa Dubois, 1975
Synonym: Rana (Rana) spinosa Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana spinosa David, 1875
Synonym: Paa (Paa) spinosa Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Nanorana spinosa Chen, Murphy, Lathrop, Ngo, Orlov, Ho, and Somorjai, 2005
Species: Quasipaa verrucospinosa
Synonym: Rana spinosa verrucospinosa Bourret, 1937
Synonym: Quasipaa verrucospinosa Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa yei
Synonym: Quasipaa yei Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Triprion
Species: Triprion spinosus
Synonym: Hyla spinosa Steindachner, 1864
Synonym: Anotheca spinosa Duellman, 1968
Species: Scaphiophryne spinosa
Synonym: Scaphiophryne spinosa Steindachner, 1882
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) spinosa Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Nyctixalus spinosus
Synonym: Edwardtayloria spinosa Marx, 1975
Synonym: Hazelia spinosa Liem, 1970
Synonym: Hazelia spinosa Taylor, 1920