Search for Taxon: Ramanella minor

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo bufo
Synonym: Bufo cinereus var. minor Koch, 1872
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella major
Synonym: Bufo granulosus minor Gallardo, 1965
Subfamily: Megophryinae
Species: Megophrys binchuanensis
Synonym: Megophrys minor binchuanensis Ye and Fei, 1995
Species: Megophrys brachykolos
Synonym: Megophrys minor brachykolos Fei, 1999
Species: Megophrys minor
Synonym: Megophrys minor minor Ye and Fei, 1995
Synonym: Megophrys minor minor Fei, 1999
Synonym: Megophrys minor Stejneger, 1926
Synonym: Megophrys (Megophrys) minor Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Panophrys minor Rao and Yang, 1997
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) minor Dubois and Ohler, 1998
Synonym: Xenophrys minor Ohler, 2003
Synonym: Boulenophrys minor Fei and Ye, 2016
Synonym: Megophrys (Panophrys) minor   Mahony, Foley, Biju, and Teeling, 2017
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Genus: Copiula
Species: Copiula minor
Synonym: Copiula minor Menzies and Tyler, 1977
Species: Ctenophryne minor
Synonym: Ctenophryne minor Zweifel and Myers, 1989
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Synonym: Ramanella Rao and Ramanna, 1925
Species: Uperodon anamalaiensis
Synonym: Ramanella minor Rao, 1937
Synonym: Ramanella anamalaiensis Rao, 1937
Synonym: minor Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Uperodon montanus
Synonym: Ramanella montana Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon mormoratus
Synonym: Ramanella mormorata Rao, 1937
Species: Uperodon nagaoi
Synonym: Ramanella nagaoi Manamendra-Arachchi and Pethiyagoda, 2001
Species: Uperodon obscurus
Synonym: Ramanella obscura Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon palmatus
Synonym: Ramanella palmata Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon triangularis
Synonym: Ramanella triangularis Parker, 1934
Synonym: Ramanella triangularis rufeventris Rao, 1937
Species: Uperodon variegatus
Synonym: Ramanella symbioitica Rao and Ramanna, 1925
Species: Nyctibatrachus minor
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus minor Inger, Shaffer, Koshy, and Bakde, 1984
Species: Pelobates fuscus
Synonym: Rana cultripes minor Schinz, 1833
Synonym: Cultripes minor Müller, 1832
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Anhydrophryne hewitti
Synonym: Arthroleptella hewitti minor FitzSimons, 1947
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops ricketti
Synonym: Staurois ricketti minor Liu, 1950
Order: Caudata
Species: Batrachoseps minor
Synonym: Batrachoseps (Batrachoseps) minor Jockusch, Yanev, and Wake, 2001
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Lissotriton helveticus
Synonym: Triton minor Higginbottom, 1853