Search for Taxon: Rhinophrynus dorsalis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus woodhousii
Synonym: Bufo dorsalis Hallowell, 1852
Species: Melanophryniscus dorsalis
Synonym: Dendrophryniscus stelzneri dorsalis Mertens, 1933
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri dorsalis Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Melanophryniscus dorsalis Cruz and Caramaschi, 2003
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella ornata
Synonym: Bufo lentiginosus dorsalis Garman, 1884
Synonym: Bufo dorsalis Spix, 1824
Species: Platymantis dorsalis
Synonym: Hylodes (Halophilus) dorsalis Cope, 1862
Synonym: Cornufer dorsalis Duméril, 1853
Synonym: Rana (Platymantis) dorsalis Guibé, 1950
Synonym: Platymantis dorsalis Zweifel, 1967
Synonym: Cornufer dorsalis Brown, 1965
Synonym: Platymantis (Lupacolus) dorsalis Brown, Siler, Richards, Diesmos, and Cannatella, 2015
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Genus: Acris
Species: Acris gryllus
Synonym: Rana dorsalis Harlan, 1827
Synonym: Acris gryllus dorsalis Netting and Goin, 1945
Subfamily: Hyperoliinae
Species: Afrixalus "quadrivittatus"
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis leptosomus Perret, 1976
Species: Afrixalus dorsalis
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis dorsalis Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis regularis Laurent, 1951
Synonym: Megalixalus dorsalis Parker, 1931
Synonym: Hyperolius dorsalis Peters, 1875
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis Guibé, 1948
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis laciniosus Perret, 1960
Species: Afrixalus osorioi
Synonym: Afrixalus dorsalis congicus Laurent, 1950
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Limnodynastes dorsalis
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis dorsalis Loveridge, 1935
Synonym: Cystignathus dorsalis Gray, 1841
Synonym: Wagleria dorsalis Girard, 1853
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis var. typica Fry, 1913
Synonym: Platyplectrum dorsalis Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Borborocoetes dorsalis Cope, 1866
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis Günther, 1859
Species: Limnodynastes dumerilii
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis var. dumerilii Fry, 1913
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis insularis Parker, 1940
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis dumerilii Parker, 1940
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis grayi Parker, 1940
Species: Limnodynastes interioris
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis var. interioris Fry, 1913
Species: Limnodynastes terraereginae
Synonym: Limnodynastes dorsalis var. terrae-reginae Fry, 1915
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria dorsalis
Synonym: Hyla dorsalis dorsalis Cogger, 1966
Synonym: Llewellynura dorsalis Wells and Wellington, 1985
Synonym: Litoria dorsalis Macleay, 1878
Synonym: Hyla dorsalis Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Litoria dorsalis Tyler, 1971
Species: Litoria microbelos
Synonym: Hyla dorsalis microbelos Cogger, 1966
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Species: Strongylopus grayii
Synonym: Rana grayi var. dorsalis Werner, 1910
Genus: Rhinophrynus
Synonym: Rhinophrynus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Rhinophrynus dorsalis
Synonym: Rhinophrynus dorsalis Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Rhinophrynus rostratus Brocchi, 1877
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Species: Plethodon angusticlavius
Synonym: Plethodon dorsalis angusticlavius Thurow, 1956
Species: Plethodon dorsalis
Synonym: Plethodon dorsalis dorsalis Thurow, 1956
Synonym: Plethodon dorsalis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Plethodon (Plethodon) dorsalis Vieites, Román, Wake, and Wake, 2011
Synonym: Plethodon cinereus dorsalis Cope, 1869
Synonym: Plethodon erythronotus var. dorsalis Baird in Cope, 1869
Synonym: Plethodon cinereus dorsalis Cope, 1889
Synonym: Plethodon dorsalis Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Plethodon cinereus dorsalis Bishop, 1943
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Notophthalmus viridescens
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens dorsalis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens dorsalis Smith, 1953
Synonym: Salamandra dorsalis Harlan, 1829
Synonym: Triton dorsalis Holbrook, 1842
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens dorsalis Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Triturus dorsalis Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens dorsalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Triturus viridescens dorsalis Bishop, 1943
Species: Potomotyphlus kaupii
Synonym: Thyphlonectes dorsalis Fuhrmann, 1914
Synonym: Typhlonectes dorsalis Peters, 1880
Synonym: Caecilia dorsalis Peters, 1877