Search for Taxon: Stefania riveroi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Pristimantinae
Species: Pristimantis riveroi
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus riveroi Lynch and La Marca, 1993
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) riveroi Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Synonym: Pristimantis riveroi Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) riveroi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: "Cochranella" riveroi
Synonym: Centrolenella riveroi Ayarzagüena, 1992
Synonym: Cochranella riveroi Duellman, 1993
Synonym: "Cochranella" riveroi Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Aromobatinae
Species: Mannophryne riveroi
Synonym: Prostherapis riveroi Donoso-Barros, 1965
Synonym: Colostethus riveroi Edwards, 1971
Synonym: Mannophryne riveroi La Marca, 1992
Synonym: Prestherapis riveroi Donoso-Barros, 1965
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Genus: Stefania
Species: Stefania ackawaio
Synonym: Stefania ackawaio MacCulloch and Lathrop, 2002
Species: Stefania ayangannae
Synonym: Stefania ayangannae MacCulloch and Lathrop, 2002
Species: Stefania breweri
Synonym: Stefania breweri Barrio-Amorós and Fuentes-Ramos, 2003
Species: Stefania coxi
Synonym: Stefania coxi MacCulloch and Lathrop, 2002
Species: Stefania evansi
Synonym: Stefania evansi Rivero, 1968
Species: Stefania ginesi
Synonym: Stefania ginesi Rivero, 1968
Species: Stefania goini
Synonym: Stefania goini Rivero, 1968
Species: Stefania marahuaquensis
Synonym: Stefania marahuaquensis Rivero, 1970
Species: Stefania neblinae
Synonym: Stefania neblinae Carvalho, MacCulloch, Bonora, and Vogt, 2010
Species: Stefania oculosa
Synonym: Stefania oculosa Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1997
Species: Stefania percristata
Synonym: Stefania percristata Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1997
Species: Stefania riae
Synonym: Stefania riae Duellman and Hoogmoed, 1984
Species: Stefania riveroi
Synonym: Stefania riveroi Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1997
Species: Stefania roraimae
Synonym: Stefania roraima Duellman, 1993
Synonym: Stefania roraimae Duellman and Hoogmoed, 1984
Species: Stefania satelles
Synonym: Stefania satelles Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1997
Species: Stefania scalae
Synonym: Stefania scalae Rivero, 1970
Species: Stefania schuberti
Synonym: Stefania schuberti Señaris, Ayarzagüena, and Gorzula, 1997
Species: Stefania tamacuarina
Synonym: Stefania tamacuarina Myers and Donnelly, 1997
Species: Stefania woodleyi
Synonym: Stefania woodleyi Rivero, 1968
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus riveroi
Synonym: Hyla riveroi Cochran and Goin, 1970
Synonym: Dendropsophus riveroi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Leptodactylus riveroi
Synonym: Leptodactylus riveroi Heyer and Pyburn, 1983